Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7477,300
ChlefAlgeria 6,3513,946
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7324,184
CeresArgentina 3,5292,193
ChamicalArgentina 3,8802,411
ChepesArgentina 3,9712,467
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1543,203
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3882,105
CórdobaArgentina 3,7962,359
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8002,362
CorrientesArgentina 3,1181,937
CairnsAustralia 17,37210,795
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2969,505
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4739,615
CedunaAustralia 15,6719,738
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,32110,142
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,00910,570
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7719,800
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,73911,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7279,773
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7609,794
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4899,004
CharnocksBarbados 3,1051,929
CotonouBenin 4,8373,006
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6221,008
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8711,163
CabroboBrazil 239149
CaceresBrazil 2,2731,413
CaetiteBrazil 928577
Campina GrandeBrazil 389242
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2761,414
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4111,498
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9411,206
Campos SalesBrazil 13986
CanavieirasBrazil 1,035643
CaparaoBrazil 1,598993
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7641,096
CaratingaBrazil 1,525948
CaravelasBrazil 1,264785
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,004624
CarolinaBrazil 908564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3441,456
CataguasesBrazil 1,7101,063
CatalaoBrazil 1,6141,003
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9441,208
CaxiasBrazil 478297
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8261,756
Ceara MirimBrazil 437271
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7431,083
ChapecoBrazil 2,7031,680
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9951,240
CipoBrazil 532330
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,121696
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,478918
CordeiroBrazil 1,7731,102
CorrentinaBrazil 991616
CorumbaBrazil 2,4241,506
CoximBrazil 2,1511,337
CrateusBrazil 202125
CuiabaBrazil 2,0991,304
CuritibaBrazil 2,3691,472
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5105,909
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7436,055
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3115,164
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9454,937
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5016,525
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7086,033
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1234,426
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5964,099
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3073,919
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3123,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4694,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8605,506
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6534,756
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0574,385
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7075,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8215,481
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3815,829
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3514,568
Comox, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7986,089
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6535,377
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5865,957
ChicoChile 5,4383,379
ChillanChile 4,7252,936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8112,990
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0212,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4403,381
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5582,833
ChangchunChina 15,5849,684
ChangduChina 14,7199,147
ChangshaChina 16,20510,070
ChengduChina 15,3329,527
ChongqingChina 15,6119,701
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0122,493
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8434,874
CamagueyCuba 5,2223,245
CasablancaCuba 5,7143,551
ChebCzech Republic 7,9974,969
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3675,199
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4232,748
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4422,760
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4052,737
CanarEcuador 4,4132,742
CairoEgypt 8,5405,307
CaenFrance 7,2324,494
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1624,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9121,188
CocobeachGabon 5,4893,411
CologneGermany 7,7534,818
ChiosGreece 8,3655,198
CorfuGreece 7,9254,925
ConakryGuinea 3,3522,083
CatacamasHonduras 5,6573,516
CholutecaHonduras 5,7193,554
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3558,299
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4118,955
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4118,955
ChahbaharIran 11,3047,025
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2584,510
ClonesIreland 7,3684,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3204,549
CorkIreland 7,1094,418
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1054,415
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0964,410
CameriItaly 7,4764,646
CampobassoItaly 7,6344,744
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1854,465
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1204,424
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0854,403
Cape MeleItaly 7,3404,561
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5954,719
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4404,624
CerviaItaly 7,6274,739
CiampinoItaly 7,5014,661
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5194,673
Cisa PassItaly 7,4874,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4624,637
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7594,822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4044,601
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6764,770
ChibaJapan 16,76410,417
ChichibuJapan 16,71710,388
ChichijimaJapan 17,70511,002
ChoshiJapan 16,74910,408
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0785,641
ChilekaMalawi 8,1375,056
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0014,972
ChitipaMalawi 7,9854,962
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1275,050
ComitanMexico 6,3313,934
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,77911,670
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7589,171
ChoirMongolia 14,5839,062
CasablancaMorocco 5,5523,450
ChindeMozambique 8,2865,149
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7749,181
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5168,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8138,584
CondegaNicaragua 5,6443,507
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7349,156
ChejuNorth Korea 16,66110,354
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,27210,112
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,45210,224
ChhorPakistan 12,2257,596
ChitralPakistan 12,3227,657
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6801,666
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7121,685
CajamarcaPeru 4,3252,687
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2602,647
ChiclayoPeru 4,4752,781
ChimbotePeru 4,3302,691
CuzcoPeru 3,6582,273
CzestochowaPoland 8,4435,246
CoimbraPortugal 6,0673,770
CalafatRomania 8,3575,193
CeahlauRomania 8,7095,412
ClujRomania 8,5325,302
ConstantaRomania 8,7895,461
CraiovaRomania 8,4405,245
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8067,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5847,198
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5847,820
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4837,757
Cape UelenRussia 12,3717,687
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,4599,606
CaraRussia 14,0648,740
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9426,800
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7057,895
ChitaRussia 14,3558,920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3558,920
CokurdahRussia 12,8537,987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2358,846
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6724,146
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8479,848
CaceresSpain 6,1193,802
CadizSpain 5,8783,653
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2203,865
CordobaSpain 6,0733,774
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3018,265
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6759,741
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7309,775
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2959,505
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3619,545
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6019,694
ChumphonThailand 15,4299,588
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4565,254
CorumTurkey 9,1585,691
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5667,187
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7887,325
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2774,522
CernovcyUkraine 8,7635,446
ChernigovUkraine 9,2455,745
CarrascoUruguay 3,5992,237
ColoniaUruguay 3,6532,270
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8722,406
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0704,394
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3013,916
Camden, ScUsa 6,2733,898
Canton, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9814,959
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9843,719
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5614,077
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Casper, WyUsa 8,6805,394
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0506,245
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4764,024
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2713,897
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6984,783
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1163,801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1273,807
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6164,112
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3513,947
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3903,971
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6524,134
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6264,117
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5114,046
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4825,271
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2634,513
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5315,301
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8734,271
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8694,269
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7304,804
Clark, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0444,377
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1575,069
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8504,257
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6537,863
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0934,408
College Park, MdUsa 6,3583,951
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3805,208
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2783,901
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9734,333
Columbus, InUsa 6,9634,327
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5204,673
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8164,236
Conception, MoUsa 7,6774,770
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8554,881
Conway, ArUsa 7,1784,460
Conway, ScUsa 6,1293,808
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Corning, ArUsa 7,1544,445
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5404,064
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4034,600
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Covington, LaUsa 6,8004,226
Covington, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Crete, NeUsa 7,8784,896
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8585,505
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2296,978
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2296,978
CaracasVenezuela 3,5842,227
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1361,949
CoroVenezuela 3,9002,423
ChipataZambia 7,8894,902
ChomaZambia 7,2924,531
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8804,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -