Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1887,574
FarahAfghanistan 11,4637,123
FormosaArgentina 2,9821,853
ForrestAustralia 15,6689,736
FrancistownBotswana 7,3504,568
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 812505
FloraniaBrazil 276171
FlorestaBrazil 261162
FlorianoBrazil 413257
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5541,587
FormosaBrazil 1,344835
FortalezaBrazil 299186
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6811,666
FrancaBrazil 1,8051,121
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8965,528
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5875,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5175,914
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2306,357
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4115,848
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2106,344
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6776,013
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8486,120
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4183,989
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4063,981
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1735,079
FayaChad 6,9624,326
FamagustaCyprus 8,9155,540
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1455,062
FarafraEgypt 8,1255,049
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8853,657
FichtelbergGermany 8,0535,004
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7864,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0965,031
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6564,758
FaranahGuinea 3,6502,268
FalconaraItaly 7,6624,761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5284,678
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6934,781
FonniItaly 7,1644,452
FrontoneItaly 7,6134,731
FrosinoneItaly 7,5424,687
FukauraJapan 16,20210,068
FukueJapan 16,84010,465
FukuiJapan 16,68210,367
FukuokaJapan 16,80710,444
FukushimaJapan 16,52410,268
FukuyamaJapan 16,80010,440
FushikiJapan 16,61210,323
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4217,719
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3785,828
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3325,799
FunchalMadeira 4,9413,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3472,080
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7553,576
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5655,322
FaroPortugal 5,8193,616
FerganaRussia 12,2437,608
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3392,075
FalunSweden 8,8325,488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5414,686
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3245,794
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5197,158
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1745,079
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4804,027
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1924,469
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1993,852
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0883,783
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0893,784
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0105,599
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8405,493
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0804,399
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4364,621
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4805,270
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8663,645
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5724,705
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3854,589
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0394,374
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3143,923
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8274,243
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9184,299
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7024,165
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5865,957
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -