Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8214,238
LuandaAngola 5,7923,599
LuenaAngola 6,5194,051
La PlataArgentina 3,7072,304
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3212,064
La RiojaArgentina 3,8552,396
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9562,458
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7653,583
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0491,895
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6469,101
LavertonAustralia 15,0809,371
LearmonthAustralia 15,7139,764
LongreachAustralia 16,67810,364
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,67910,365
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3699,551
Low HeadAustralia 14,7069,139
LinzAustria 7,9914,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1145,042
LerwickUk 8,1125,041
La PazBolivia 3,3382,075
LavrasBrazil 1,7631,096
LencoisBrazil 726451
LinharesBrazil 1,452902
LondrinaBrazil 2,2801,417
LomBulgaria 8,3735,203
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1115,662
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4954,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0226,228
Langara, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3815,829
London, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9585,566
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0076,218
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5962,856
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2402,635
LanzhouChina 15,0229,335
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2278,841
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7142,308
LimonCosta Rica 5,1713,214
LarnacaCyprus 8,8805,518
LimassolCyprus 8,8235,483
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3434,563
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9554,322
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1755,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2652,651
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4452,762
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3242,687
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5282,814
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5032,798
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4252,750
LuxorEgypt 8,5385,305
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9953,725
Laucala BayFiji 15,0579,357
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4525,874
Le MansFrance 7,1654,453
LilleFrance 7,5214,673
LyonFrance 7,2634,513
LambarnGabon 5,5303,437
LastourvilleGabon 5,8023,606
LibrevilleGabon 5,4593,392
LeipzigGermany 8,0825,022
LindenbergGermany 8,2315,115
LamiaGreece 8,0895,026
LarissaGreece 8,1205,046
LemnosGreece 8,3405,182
LimnosGreece 8,3545,191
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5082,180
LabeGuinea 3,5762,222
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3658,305
La CeibaHonduras 5,7843,595
La MesaHonduras 5,8803,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8677,996
LudhianaIndia 12,7737,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1434,439
LatinaItaly 7,5094,666
LatronicoItaly 7,6534,755
LecceItaly 7,8204,859
LodwarKenya 8,3865,211
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5919,689
LiepajaLatvia 8,8595,505
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8805,518
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6154,732
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0775,019
LabuanMalaysia 17,19810,687
LuqaMalta 7,3094,542
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3402,076
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3895,213
LashioMyanmar 15,0669,362
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7098,519
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6818,501
LagosNigeria 4,9453,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5165,292
LillehammerNorway 8,6395,368
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6127,837
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6701,659
LimaPeru 4,1952,607
LegaspiPhilippines 18,00911,191
LisbonPortugal 5,8993,665
LeninbadRussia 12,0777,505
LevsiRussia 11,4597,121
LungiSierra Leone 3,3392,075
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8824,898
LanzaroteSpain 4,7952,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5904,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5294,678
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5264,676
LatakiaSyria 9,0875,647
LampangThailand 15,3629,546
LoeiThailand 15,6109,700
Lop BuriThailand 15,5439,659
LomeTogo 4,7112,927
LeemingUk 7,6044,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1145,042
London, EnglandUk 7,4244,613
London-GatwickUk 7,4084,603
LynehamUk 7,3494,567
L’VovUkraine 8,6995,406
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0445,620
LozovajaUkraine 9,5065,907
LubnyUkraine 9,3115,786
LuckUkraine 8,8405,493
LuganskUkraine 9,7056,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6294,741
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9274,304
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0294,368
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1683,833
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6154,111
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9995,592
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4954,657
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5314,680
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8505,499
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3655,198
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5565,317
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4754,645
Larned, KsUsa 7,8864,901
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2085,101
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1725,699
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3633,954
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3523,947
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9094,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7874,217
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5905,959
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3913,971
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4303,996
Libby, MtUsa 9,5365,926
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2075,100
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1824,463
Llano, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3835,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4085,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3995,219
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8914,282
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8274,243
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9304,928
Luling, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5205,295
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3813,965
LivingstoneZambia 7,1614,450
LundaziZambia 7,9624,948
LusakaZambia 7,4414,624
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -