Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0767,504
NeuquenArgentina 4,6352,881
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9142,432
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1179,394
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,34410,778
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3079,512
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4709,613
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4073,360
NatitingouBenin 4,8723,027
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8041,121
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0593,765
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7133,550
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2884,529
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1556,311
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6514,133
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2584,510
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5346,546
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1925,712
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0754,397
N’DjamenaChad 6,3493,945
NanchangChina 16,42410,206
NanjingChina 16,37010,173
NanningChina 16,09310,001
NicosiaCyprus 8,8595,505
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2925,153
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4002,734
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4742,780
NegeleEthiopia 8,8505,499
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1719,427
NandiFiji 15,1719,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2155,727
NancyFrance 7,5494,691
NantesFrance 7,0094,355
NiceFrance 7,2574,510
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2455,124
NurembergGermany 7,8854,900
NurnbergGermany 7,8824,898
NaxosGreece 8,2525,128
NanortalikGreenland 7,4134,606
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5284,678
NordGreenland 9,8536,123
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9124,916
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7812,350
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1998,202
New DelhiIndia 12,9288,033
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5704,704
NaganoJapan 16,63710,338
NagasakiJapan 16,87610,487
NagoJapan 17,39210,808
NagoyaJapan 16,79010,433
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,41310,821
NaraJapan 16,82510,455
NazeJapan 17,29810,749
NemuroJapan 15,8779,866
NiigataJapan 16,50310,255
NikkoJapan 16,63610,338
NobeokaJapan 16,95310,535
NairobiKenya 8,4505,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3778,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5737,813
NidaLithuania 8,7965,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5885,958
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5355,925
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0855,024
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0745,017
NaraMali 4,2642,650
NioroMali 4,0812,536
NemaMauritania 4,3522,704
NouakchottMauritania 3,7372,322
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7729,801
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7058,517
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7688,555
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5493,448
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2193,865
NiameyNiger 5,0823,158
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3915,836
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8256,105
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9396,176
NawabshahPakistan 12,0807,507
NokkundiPakistan 11,5207,159
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9131,810
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,68110,987
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7606,686
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6529,105
NikolaevRussia 9,1355,676
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8139,205
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1398,786
NizneangarskRussia 13,8728,620
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4758,374
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1576,933
NovgorodRussia 9,5085,909
NovosibirskRussia 12,5907,824
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4008,327
No. 6Sudan 8,3965,218
NyalaSudan 7,3854,589
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9289,898
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4779,618
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5179,642
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4809,620
NarathiwatThailand 15,7209,769
NigdeTurkey 9,0615,631
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7686,692
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3335,800
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9954,347
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8284,243
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9474,317
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4424,624
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2653,893
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3283,932
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7024,165
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6544,756
New London, WiUsa 7,4954,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7474,193
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7684,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8244,862
New YorkUsa 6,3443,942
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3033,917
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Newark, NjUsa 6,3293,933
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3473,944
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6794,772
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5114,046
Newport, TnUsa 6,5534,072
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3017,644
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9604,947
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0886,269
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0775,019
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1645,073
Norton, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8864,279
NdolaZambia 7,4664,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -