Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1763,838
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5783,466
OranArgentina 3,2632,028
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8329,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,071
OstendeBelgium 7,5634,700
ObidosBrazil 1,8651,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6662,900
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7904,220
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7894,219
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0723,152
OdenseDenmark 8,2425,122
OtavaloEcuador 4,3862,725
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6609,110
OuluFinland 9,4995,903
OroomiehIran 9,9466,180
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2324,494
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9342,444
ObihiroJapan 15,9439,907
OfunatoJapan 16,37810,177
OitaJapan 16,88410,492
OkayamaJapan 16,79210,435
OkinoerabuJapan 17,35210,783
OmaezakiJapan 16,86510,480
OmuJapan 15,7609,793
OnahamaJapan 16,61410,324
OsakaJapan 16,82210,453
OshimaJapan 16,85610,475
OtaruJapan 15,9219,894
OwaseJapan 16,90010,502
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3923,351
OujoaMorocco 6,0233,743
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8319,837
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6488,481
OphirNew Zealand 13,6068,455
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7928,571
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5798,438
OcotalNicaragua 5,6623,519
OrlandNorway 8,7895,462
OsloNorway 8,5695,325
OhotskRussia 14,1188,773
OkhotskRussia 14,1188,773
OlekminskRussia 13,7708,557
OlenekRussia 12,7977,952
OmskRussia 12,0207,469
OnegaRussia 10,0356,236
OrenburgRussia 10,8646,751
OymyakonRussia 13,6858,504
OviedoSpain 6,4714,021
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9475,560
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9494,939
OdessaUkraine 9,0285,610
OvrucUkraine 9,0795,642
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6434,128
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4904,033
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2375,740
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6514,754
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8124,855
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0344,371
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9363,688
Orono, MeUsa 6,4343,998
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9664,329
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1094,418
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -