Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6022,239
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3192,063
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9332,444
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7353,564
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2031,990
RosarioArgentina 3,6942,295
RichmondAustralia 15,4469,598
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54210,279
RecifeBrazil 519322
RemansoBrazil 476296
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1611,964
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8861,172
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4611,529
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7991,118
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5345,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8635,507
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8655,509
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7486,057
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8964,285
RuoqiangChina 13,6388,475
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4242,749
RandersDenmark 8,2965,155
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5182,808
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4382,758
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7224,799
RumipambaEcuador 4,3982,733
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8395,493
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7615,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6465,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9111,187
RostockGermany 8,2455,124
RhodesGreece 8,4525,252
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3135,166
ReykhólarIceland 8,1085,038
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9734,954
RamsarIran 10,4296,481
RashtIran 10,3416,426
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2324,494
RadicofaniItaly 7,5104,667
Resia PassItaly 7,6734,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6364,745
RivoltoItaly 7,7834,836
Rolle PassItaly 7,7224,798
RomeItaly 7,5044,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4774,646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8014,848
RumoiJapan 15,8369,840
RigaLatvia 9,0425,619
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9205,543
RodriguesMauritius 11,0876,890
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7718,557
RabatMorocco 5,6483,510
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0409,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5224,053
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7558,547
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6288,469
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8508,606
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5888,443
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9398,662
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7418,539
RivasNicaragua 5,5153,427
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1267,535
RebolyRussia 9,6926,023
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7156,037
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9056,155
RagaSudan 7,3904,592
RashadSudan 8,0384,995
RenkSudan 8,2215,109
RumbekSudan 7,7934,843
RanongThailand 15,3699,550
Roi EtThailand 15,8429,845
RizeTurkey 9,6275,982
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5337,167
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9945,589
RomnyUkraine 9,3665,820
RovnoUkraine 8,8765,516
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8366,734
RochaUruguay 3,4872,167
Racine, WiUsa 7,3254,552
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2473,882
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4835,271
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4865,273
Reading, PaUsa 6,4023,978
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,133
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Redding, CaUsa 9,8806,139
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6495,996
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1614,450
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2703,897
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2703,897
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4313,997
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9094,915
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Rockville, InUsa 7,0974,410
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Rome, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2375,119
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9816,202
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1525,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3013,916
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -