Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3449,535
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7459,163
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5049,635
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,29810,749
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7369,779
WoomeraAustralia 15,8229,832
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0874,404
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5956,584
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9396,797
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0484,379
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3665,198
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8955,527
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8752,408
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0818,129
WajimaJapan 16,54410,281
WakamatsuJapan 16,55410,287
WakayamaJapan 16,86510,480
WakkanaiJapan 15,6729,739
WajirKenya 8,8575,504
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0283,746
WindhoekNamibia 6,2943,911
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7478,542
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8018,576
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6888,506
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7808,563
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9508,669
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6238,465
WintonNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
WarsawPoland 8,6285,362
WroclawPoland 8,3265,174
WonsanSouth Korea 16,13110,024
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3495,188
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3025,159
WauSudan 7,6284,740
WaddingtonUk 7,5544,694
Waco, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Wake IslandUsa 16,85810,476
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4764,024
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6806,015
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Warren, OhUsa 6,7654,204
Warren, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3543,948
Washington, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Washington, InUsa 7,0344,371
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4244,613
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1933,848
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8644,265
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4194,611
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6934,159
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3803,965
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7273,559
West Point, GaUsa 6,5114,046
West Point, NyUsa 6,3443,942
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0284,367
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6594,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7454,813
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7756,074
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4704,021
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2113,860
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6184,113
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5334,060
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6965,404
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3803,965
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3293,933
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0703,772
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6484,131
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5165,913
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2733,898
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7545,440
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3413,941
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -