Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6683,522
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5154,048
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5194,051
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8554,260
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6992,298
AzulArgentina 3,9702,467
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8299,215
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,58110,303
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56510,294
AmberleyAustralia 16,0219,955
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
AimoresBrazil 1,471914
AlagoinhasBrazil 663412
AltamiraBrazil 1,472915
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0121,250
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9281,198
ApodiBrazil 184114
AracajuBrazil 563350
AracuaiBrazil 1,206749
AragarcasBrazil 1,7631,096
AraxaBrazil 1,6841,046
Arco VerdeBrazil 334208
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0396,239
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9006,773
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1343,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9476,181
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8914,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9534,942
AbecheChad 7,0074,354
AntofagastaChile 3,8322,381
AricaChile 3,6172,247
AltaiChina 13,2558,237
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3292,690
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3022,674
AraucaColombia 3,7942,357
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5042,799
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3572,708
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4385,244
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6315,363
AswanEgypt 8,5045,285
AsyutEgypt 8,4125,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0033,730
AsmaraEritrea 8,9425,556
AssabEritrea 9,3095,785
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8215,482
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2474,503
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9466,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8627,371
AccraGhana 4,5432,823
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4465,249
AthensGreece 8,1515,065
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1435,060
AasiaatGreenland 8,4145,229
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0054,974
AputiteqGreenland 8,2635,135
AkureyriIceland 8,1975,093
AgraIndia 13,0298,096
AhmedabadIndia 12,5257,783
AkolaIndia 12,9938,074
AllahabadIndia 13,4198,339
AmritsarIndia 12,6617,868
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,22911,328
AbadanIran 10,1316,296
ArakIran 10,3206,413
AlbengaItaly 7,3434,563
AlgheroItaly 7,1304,431
AmendolaItaly 7,7094,791
AnconaItaly 7,6734,768
ArezzoItaly 7,5504,692
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1332,568
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2012,611
AbashiriJapan 15,8149,827
AburatsuJapan 17,05010,595
AikawaJapan 16,48610,244
AjiroJapan 16,82110,453
AkitaJapan 16,30610,133
AkuneJapan 16,96010,539
AomoriJapan 16,18410,057
AsahikawaJapan 15,8549,852
AsosanJapan 16,90310,504
AmmanJordan 9,0135,601
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6027,831
AinaziLatvia 9,1095,660
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5155,913
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7786,076
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4435,868
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7056,031
AtarMauritania 4,1412,574
AgalegaMauritius 10,5216,538
AcapulcoMexico 7,1244,427
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9598,674
AltaiMongolia 13,8688,618
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2868,877
AgadirMorocco 5,1703,213
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7434,811
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7768,560
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8958,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0478,729
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4943,414
AgadezNiger 5,8083,609
AsuncionParaguay 2,8671,781
ArequipaPeru 3,6822,288
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,55610,909
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7856,080
AradRomania 8,3475,187
AjanRussia 14,4428,974
AldanRussia 14,0588,736
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3986,461
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0857,510
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,0619,359
AnadyrRussia 12,9048,018
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1636,315
ArmavirRussia 9,7616,066
AstrakhanRussia 10,3116,407
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3108,893
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3443,942
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3433,942
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3853,968
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1503,822
Abu HamedSudan 8,4455,248
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3855,210
AqiqSudan 8,9205,543
ArbaatSudan 8,8275,485
AromaSudan 8,6605,381
AtbaraSudan 8,4715,264
Abu KamalSyria 9,5195,915
AleppoSyria 9,2305,735
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7609,793
AtakpameTogo 4,7432,948
AdanaTurkey 9,0865,646
AfyonTurkey 8,7395,431
AnkaraTurkey 8,9725,575
AntalyaTurkey 8,6925,402
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0936,893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8224,861
AberporthUk 7,2904,530
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3364,559
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2075,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2565,752
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6986,648
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6806,637
ArtigasUruguay 3,2202,001
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8844,278
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1116,283
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Ada, MnUsa 8,1925,091
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3473,944
Akron, OhUsa 6,7874,217
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Albany, GaUsa 6,3713,959
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4774,025
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Albion, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3975,218
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1045,036
Algona, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Alice, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3983,976
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Alma, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2174,485
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9674,951
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9864,963
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3713,959
Amite, LaUsa 6,8284,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7267,287
Anderson, InUsa 7,0284,367
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4874,031
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7326,669
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3173,926
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9043,669
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4824,028
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8044,850
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1036,278
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Athens, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5064,043
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2513,884
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0668,741
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3023,916
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2385,741
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Austin, TxUsa 7,4304,617
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5967,206
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2847,634
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7592,336
AdenYemen 9,5535,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -