Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0997,518
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2177,592
JuninArgentina 3,8392,386
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1881,360
JacobinaBrazil 551342
JaguaruanaBrazil 245152
Joao PessoaBrazil 496308
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,464910
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7671,098
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4275,858
JiuquanChina 14,4058,951
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2933,289
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4522,766
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5042,799
JoensuuFinland 9,5905,959
JokioinenFinland 9,2115,724
JyvskylFinland 9,3925,836
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4545,253
JulianehbGreenland 7,4824,650
JagdalpurIndia 13,5268,405
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0069,946
JerusalemIsrael 8,9405,555
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4913,412
JosNigeria 5,6363,502
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8905,524
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9015,531
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0807,507
JhelumPakistan 12,5357,790
JiwaniPakistan 11,4237,098
JuliacaPeru 3,5122,182
JakutskRussia 13,7618,552
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1096,282
JenisejskRussia 12,9048,018
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7989,817
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,4989,631
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8082,366
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0915,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3565,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4564,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9113,673
JubaSudan 7,9694,952
JokkmokkSweden 9,3655,820
JönköpingSweden 8,5835,334
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5775,330
JendoubaTunisia 6,9074,292
JerbaTunisia 6,9054,291
JerseyUk 7,1494,442
JaltaUkraine 9,2155,726
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8784,274
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9624,326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0953,788
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3104,542
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5844,092
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9186,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -