Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9753,713
UaupesBrazil 3,1671,968
UbatubaBrazil 1,9971,241
UberabaBrazil 1,7551,091
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4765,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4008,327
UpernavikGreenland 8,8835,520
UummannaqGreenland 8,6195,356
UdineItaly 7,8004,847
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3654,577
UenoJapan 16,82310,454
UnzendakeJapan 16,89110,496
UrakawaJapan 16,0299,961
UshibukaJapan 16,93710,525
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,65810,351
UwajimaJapan 16,91110,509
UkmergeLithuania 9,0065,596
UtenaLithuania 9,0655,633
UlaangomMongolia 13,4088,332
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3968,946
UlgiiMongolia 13,3188,276
UliastaiMongolia 13,8258,591
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4288,344
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6399,097
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,41610,201
UfaRussia 10,9136,782
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4267,100
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1218,775
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0058,703
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0528,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7246,664
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1428,788
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9868,691
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1718,184
Umm BeninSudan 8,3725,202
UmeňSweden 9,2265,733
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9859,933
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7249,771
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4379,593
UrfaTurkey 9,3895,835
UsakTurkey 8,6435,371
Uman’Ukraine 9,0765,640
UzgorodUkraine 8,5325,302
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6034,103
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8944,284
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -