Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6887,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8997,394
MilianaAlgeria 6,4193,989
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6923,537
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5166,535
Malarg EArgentina 4,4772,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8513,014
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9662,464
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7632,338
MendozaArgentina 4,2442,637
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2352,632
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2772,036
Mackay MoAustralia 16,82110,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0388,102
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6399,718
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1009,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0839,373
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4989,631
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1109,389
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00510,567
MuharraqBahrain 10,3156,410
MinskBelarus 9,1155,664
MogilevBelarus 9,2665,758
MaunBotswana 6,9194,300
MacapaBrazil 1,485923
MacauBrazil 326203
MaceioBrazil 540336
MachadoBrazil 1,8441,146
ManausBrazil 2,3231,444
MarabaBrazil 1,095681
MaringaBrazil 2,3291,447
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7091,062
Monte AzulBrazil 1,040646
Monte SantoBrazil 452281
MonteiroBrazil 299186
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,254779
Morada NovaBrazil 175109
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 579360
MamfeCameroon 5,5573,453
MarouaCameroon 6,2173,863
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0455,621
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8884,280
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2025,718
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9666,814
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2515,749
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3533,948
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7304,182
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6914,158
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7034,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9185,542
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5224,674
Morden, MbCanada 8,3795,207
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9604,325
MoundouChad 6,3583,951
MatecanaColombia 4,2312,629
MoroniComoros 9,0555,627
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3215,171
MarstalDenmark 8,2095,101
Melville HallDominica 3,4352,135
MichesDominican Republic 4,3092,678
MocaDominican Republic 4,4592,771
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5142,805
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5872,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3592,709
MilagroEcuador 4,4922,792
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1965,093
MinyaEgypt 8,4165,230
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4543,389
MassawaEritrea 9,0045,595
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0805,021
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0015,593
MarseilleFrance 7,1174,422
MontpellierFrance 7,0504,381
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9781,229
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3056,404
MakokouGabon 5,8403,629
MayumbaGabon 5,5423,444
MitzicGabon 5,6973,540
MkamboGabon 5,9653,707
MoandaGabon 5,8573,640
MouilaGabon 5,6003,480
MagdeburgGermany 8,0835,023
MunichGermany 7,8534,880
MünsterGermany 7,8594,884
MethoniGreece 7,9384,933
MilosGreece 8,1595,070
MitiliniGreece 8,4295,238
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4275,236
MacentaGuinea 3,6962,297
MamouGuinea 3,5422,201
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9839,310
MiskolcHungary 8,4045,222
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7777,940
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1498,171
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5597,805
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4518,359
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,17411,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,92211,758
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3529,540
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,36511,412
MashhadIran 11,2266,976
Malin HeadIreland 7,4704,642
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4074,603
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7364,807
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5174,671
MilanItaly 7,5094,666
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4864,652
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4384,622
ManIvory Coast 3,8432,388
MaebashiJapan 16,67110,359
MaizuruJapan 16,73510,399
MakurazakiJapan 17,04210,590
MatsueJapan 16,68810,370
MatsumotoJapan 16,68110,366
MatsuyamaJapan 16,85210,472
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,62910,955
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,57010,918
MishimaJapan 16,81310,448
MitoJapan 16,67810,364
MiyakejimaJapan 16,92710,519
MiyakoJapan 16,31210,137
MiyakojimaJapan 17,38910,806
MiyakonojoJapan 17,02310,578
MiyazakiJapan 17,01310,572
MombetsuJapan 15,7849,808
MoriokaJapan 16,30910,134
MuroranJapan 16,0189,954
MurotomisakiJapan 16,95110,533
MutsuJapan 16,13210,025
Ma’AnJordan 8,9495,561
MafraqJordan 9,0485,622
MombasaKenya 8,7345,428
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5717,812
MaseruLesotho 7,4144,607
MonroviaLiberia 3,5062,178
MisratahLibya 7,1744,458
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3535,812
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0875,647
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5115,910
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0995,654
MakhangaMalawi 8,1535,067
MangochiMalawi 8,1735,079
MwmosaMalawi 8,2015,096
MzimbaMalawi 8,0094,977
MzuzuMalawi 8,0555,006
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7299,774
MersingMalaysia 15,9069,884
MiriMalaysia 17,04910,594
MaleMaldives 12,5787,816
MenakaMali 5,1963,229
MoptiMali 4,5232,811
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,62610,331
MazatlanMexico 7,9884,964
MeridaMexico 6,2783,901
Mexico CityMexico 7,1514,444
MonterreyMexico 7,4814,649
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3614,574
MaantyMongolia 14,4778,996
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5279,027
MatadMongolia 14,8899,252
MurenMongolia 13,9008,638
MarrakechMorocco 5,3703,337
MeknesMorocco 5,7153,551
MideltMorocco 5,6743,526
MaputoMozambique 7,8874,901
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7515,438
MandalayMyanmar 14,9279,276
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,9289,276
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3539,540
MindatMyanmar 14,7249,150
MonywaMyanmar 14,8279,214
MyeikMyanmar 15,3539,540
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9579,294
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6844,775
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9048,640
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7008,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5988,450
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5933,476
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5653,458
MagariaNiger 5,7433,569
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0683,771
MaradiNiger 5,5753,465
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1363,813
MakurdiNigeria 5,5323,437
MinnaNigeria 5,3803,343
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,52810,270
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1395,679
MajisOman 10,9006,773
MasirahOman 11,1066,902
Muscat  Oman 11,0626,874
MultanPakistan 12,3537,676
MurreePakistan 12,4907,762
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,60811,563
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8751,787
MoyobambaPeru 4,1622,587
MactanPhilippines 18,12411,263
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,67610,984
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2413,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1373,814
MagadanRussia 14,0408,724
MahackalaRussia 10,2316,358
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7506,680
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7516,681
MarkovoRussia 13,1208,153
MinusinskRussia 13,1638,179
MogocaRussia 14,4178,959
MoscowRussia 9,7876,082
MurmanskRussia 9,9776,200
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2005,717
MatamSenegal 3,7702,343
MogadishuSomalia 9,4425,867
MadridSpain 6,3603,952
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3493,945
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8024,227
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0013,729
MelillaSpain 5,9913,723
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3223,929
MalakalSudan 8,0565,006
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7484,815
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4314,618
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,1819,434
Mae SariangThailand 15,2019,446
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,2929,502
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9429,907
MalatyaTurkey 9,3625,818
MersinTurkey 9,0245,607
MuglaTurkey 8,5055,285
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4954,658
ManstonUk 7,4934,656
MeloUruguay 3,2762,036
MercedesUruguay 3,5622,214
MontevideoUruguay 3,6102,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3873,969
Madison, FlUsa 6,2303,872
Madison, InUsa 6,8934,283
Madison, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4554,633
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7784,833
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4054,602
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1494,442
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Marion, InUsa 7,0934,408
Marion, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5604,698
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2464,503
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9427,421
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2275,734
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7364,186
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7984,846
Medford, WiUsa 7,6464,752
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2255,111
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0224,364
Mena, ArUsa 7,3384,560
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7704,207
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3854,589
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3984,597
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6943,538
Midland, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Milan, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7765,454
Milford, DeUsa 6,2413,878
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3573,950
Millen, GaUsa 6,2643,893
Millport, OhUsa 6,7654,204
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2903,909
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Minden, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8214,860
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3875,833
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6374,124
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3143,924
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5794,088
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3203,928
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0623,767
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Moro, OrUsa 9,8616,128
Morris, MnUsa 8,0715,016
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4164,609
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4744,644
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4784,025
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7924,221
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4874,652
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5992,236
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0542,519
MaracayVenezuela 3,6432,264
MaturinVenezuela 3,1961,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9392,448
MeridaVenezuela 3,9072,428
MagoyeZambia 7,3484,566
MansaZambia 7,4944,657
MbalaZambia 7,7794,834
MfuweZambia 7,8204,860
MisamfuZambia 7,7624,823
MonguZambia 6,8714,270
MpikaZambia 7,7724,830
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8874,901
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4184,610
MumbwaZambia 7,3044,539
MwinilungaZambia 7,0114,357
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -