Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1027,520
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8127,340
KhostAfghanistan 12,1827,570
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0527,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4133,985
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4049,572
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9054,912
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1106,283
KandiBenin 5,0623,146
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4724,643
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4734,644
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0926,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0756,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7364,186
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6297,848
KashiChina 12,6177,840
KunmingChina 15,4739,615
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0613,766
KhargaEgypt 8,3225,171
KosseirEgypt 8,7015,407
KajaaniFinland 9,5705,947
KuopioFinland 9,5085,909
KuusamoFinland 9,7076,032
KarlsruheGermany 7,6954,782
KasselGermany 7,9114,916
KonstanzGermany 7,6514,755
KumasiGhana 4,4292,752
KalamataGreece 7,9744,955
KerkiraGreece 7,9254,925
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0224,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2105,102
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6365,367
KankanGuinea 3,8082,367
KindiaGuinea 3,4502,144
KissidougouGuinea 3,6822,288
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0748,125
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66310,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66310,355
KeszthelyHungary 8,1015,034
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0014,972
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1318,781
KotaIndia 12,8367,976
KozhikodeIndia 12,8748,000
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,37310,796
KermanIran 10,9646,813
KermanshahIran 10,0836,265
Khoram AbadIran 10,1746,322
KilkennyIreland 7,2194,486
KingstonJamaica 4,9223,058
KagoshimaJapan 17,02210,578
KanazawaJapan 16,62910,334
KaruizawaJapan 16,67410,361
KatsuuraJapan 16,81410,449
KawaguchikoJapan 16,77010,421
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7239,770
KobeJapan 16,81510,449
KochiJapan 16,90210,503
KofuJapan 16,75010,408
KumagayaJapan 16,70110,378
KumamotoJapan 16,89810,501
KumejimaJapan 17,35110,782
KureJapan 16,80510,443
KushiroJapan 15,9289,898
KutchanJapan 15,9539,913
KyotoJapan 16,78910,433
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8217,967
KitaleKenya 8,2875,150
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0896,269
KufraLibya 7,5824,711
KaunasLithuania 8,9355,552
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8235,483
KybartaiLithuania 8,8625,507
KarongaMalawi 8,0515,003
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7709,800
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,29010,744
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6639,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8539,851
KuantanMalaysia 15,8559,852
KuchingMalaysia 16,60410,318
KayesMali 3,8472,390
KeniebaMali 3,7662,340
KidalMali 5,2413,257
KitaMali 3,9412,449
KoutiaMali 4,2822,661
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,02410,579
KisinevMoldova 8,9225,544
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9729,304
KhatgalMongolia 13,8458,603
KhovdMongolia 13,4728,372
KhujirtMongolia 14,2408,849
KhutagMongolia 14,0608,737
KenitraMorocco 5,6793,529
KalewaMyanmar 14,7169,145
KathaMyanmar 14,8919,253
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3659,548
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7229,149
KengtungMyanmar 15,2989,506
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7749,180
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4614,015
KathmanduNepal 13,7348,534
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6798,500
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7908,569
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8288,593
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
KanoNigeria 5,6713,524
KangnungNorth Korea 16,32710,146
KarasjokNorway 9,7246,042
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4925,277
KristiansandNorway 8,3235,172
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6775,392
KhasabOman 10,8716,755
KarachiPakistan 11,9457,423
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9607,432
KhanpurPakistan 12,2947,640
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9027,396
KororPalau 19,32112,006
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4145,229
KlodzkoPoland 8,2715,139
KoszalinPoland 8,4665,261
KrakowPoland 8,4475,249
KalakanRussia 14,1918,819
KaliningradRussia 8,7405,431
KamenskoeRussia 13,4368,349
KandalaksaRussia 9,8856,143
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3686,443
KazanRussia 10,4996,524
KemRussia 9,9066,156
KerchRussia 9,4135,849
KhabarovskRussia 15,2999,507
KirenskRussia 13,6438,478
KirovRussia 10,5496,556
KljuciRussia 14,1868,815
KolpasevRussia 12,4427,732
KorfRussia 13,6488,481
KostromaRussia 10,0236,228
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2707,625
KotlasRussia 10,4146,471
KrasnodarRussia 9,6115,973
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1946,956
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0316,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0908,134
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8396,736
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5626,563
KurganRussia 11,5167,156
KurskRussia 9,5795,952
KyraRussia 14,5129,018
KigaliRwanda 7,7114,792
KoldaSenegal 3,4362,135
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5492,206
KosiceSlovakia 8,4705,263
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1494,442
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0339,963
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3598,302
KadugliSudan 7,8774,895
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2725,140
KassalaSudan 8,6795,393
KhartoumSudan 8,2775,143
KostiSudan 8,2375,119
KalmarSweden 8,6255,359
KaresuandoSweden 9,5645,943
KarlstadSweden 8,6525,377
KristianstadSweden 8,4725,265
KamishliSyria 9,6005,966
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4379,593
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8229,832
Khon KaenThailand 15,7429,782
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5849,684
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6969,753
KairouanTunisia 6,9574,323
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2435,744
KarsTurkey 9,8296,108
KastamonuTurkey 9,0895,648
KayseriTurkey 9,1515,686
KonyaTurkey 8,8815,519
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4727,129
KinlossUk 7,8114,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5245,918
KievUkraine 9,1605,692
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4625,880
KirovogradUkraine 9,2045,719
KlepininoUkraine 9,2545,751
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3215,792
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8125,476
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2595,754
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4425,867
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6204,735
Keene, NhUsa 6,4033,979
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1675,075
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7403,567
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4125,228
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1647,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7124,793
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1303,809
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8696,133
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9677,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0587,493
KabompoZambia 6,9834,339
KabweZambia 7,4434,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4464,627
KafirondaZambia 7,4094,604
KaomaZambia 7,0484,380
KasamaZambia 7,7484,815
KasempaZambia 7,1624,450
KawambwaZambia 7,5274,677
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5634,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -