Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9446,179
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2416,364
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1706,320
YaoundeCameroon 5,7543,576
YokoCameroon 5,8863,657
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1963,850
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8836,142
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7625,445
YanjiChina 15,8109,825
YichangChina 15,9279,897
YinchuanChina 15,0409,346
YiningChina 12,9218,029
YariguiesColombia 4,1072,552
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3762,719
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4802,784
YazdIran 10,7186,661
YakushimaJapan 17,14610,655
YamagataJapan 16,46910,234
YamaguchiJapan 16,78210,428
YokkaichiJapan 16,81010,446
YokohamaJapan 16,78110,428
YonagoJapan 16,69610,375
YonagunijimaJapan 17,25710,724
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,56312,157
YeMyanmar 15,2439,472
YolaNigeria 5,9933,724
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,59210,310
YurimaguasPeru 4,0702,529
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2046,962
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,4979,630
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8576,125
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2016,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0755,639
York, PaUsa 6,4414,002
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7634,203
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -