Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1848,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7199,146
ParanaArgentina 3,5812,225
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1961,986
PehuajoArgentina 4,0092,491
PergaminoArgentina 3,7632,338
PigeArgentina 4,1842,600
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7992,361
PosadasArgentina 2,9241,817
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1931,984
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3182,683
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7122,307
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0159,331
Port HedlandAustralia 16,18710,059
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1053,172
ParakouBenin 4,9623,084
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 447278
ParacatuBrazil 1,460907
ParanaBrazil 1,161721
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3441,457
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9611,219
ParintinsBrazil 1,9761,228
ParnaibaBrazil 457284
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7971,738
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,569975
PaulistanaBrazil 282175
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 358222
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,093679
PeixeBrazil 1,194742
PetrolinaBrazil 360224
PicosBrazil 253157
PiraiBrazil 1,8751,165
PirenopolisBrazil 1,491926
PompeuBrazil 1,556967
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5151,563
Porto De MozBrazil 1,524947
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5371,577
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7261,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9101,809
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,129702
PosseBrazil 1,156718
PlevenBulgaria 8,4555,254
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4115,227
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0399,967
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8726,135
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1795,704
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8516,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8504,257
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2296,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3073,919
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4295,238
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0505,624
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1486,306
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6566,622
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7625,445
ParronChile 4,4712,778
Puerto AysenChile 5,4023,357
Puerto MonttChile 5,1343,190
Punta ArenasChile 5,9223,680
PingbianChina 16,0409,967
PeralesColombia 4,1572,583
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4262,129
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3603,331
PragueCzech Republic 8,1095,039
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4752,781
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4092,740
PoloDominican Republic 4,4382,758
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4862,788
PichilingueEcuador 4,4932,792
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6042,861
PuyoEcuador 4,3192,684
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6505,376
ParisFrance 7,3464,565
PerpignanFrance 6,9214,301
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8546,745
Port-GentilGabon 5,3673,335
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6123,487
PotsdamGermany 8,1835,085
PatrasGreece 8,0044,974
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4105,847
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3944,595
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5072,179
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5492,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4583,392
PecsHungary 8,1285,051
PambanIndia 13,2428,229
PuneIndia 12,6697,873
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4669,610
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,46310,230
PadovaItaly 7,6734,768
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6654,763
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3424,562
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3294,555
PantelleriaItaly 7,1664,453
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5334,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1504,443
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5734,706
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6514,754
PiacenzaItaly 7,5024,662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4674,640
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6404,748
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4754,645
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6674,765
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4834,650
PrizziItaly 7,3294,554
PakseLaos 16,0839,994
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5429,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4746,509
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4836,514
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,08111,235
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0104,978
PatheinMyanmar 14,8939,254
PutaoMyanmar 14,8919,253
PyiMyanmar 14,9069,263
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9609,918
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7158,523
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3933,351
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2913,288
PohangNorth Korea 16,52010,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0869,996
PadidanPakistan 12,0547,491
PanjgurPakistan 11,6547,242
ParachinarPakistan 12,1897,574
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5927,204
PeshawarPakistan 12,3267,660
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,11611,257
PilarParaguay 3,0421,890
PiscoPeru 4,1192,560
PiuraPeru 4,5702,840
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3512,082
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,56810,917
PoznanPoland 8,3985,219
PrzemyslPoland 8,6225,358
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1323,810
PortalegrePortugal 6,0423,755
Porto Portugal 6,1383,814
PavelecRussia 9,8356,112
PecoraRussia 10,9506,805
PermRussia 10,9316,793
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5739,056
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7846,080
PjatigorskRussia 9,8916,147
PoronajskRussia 15,2459,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5615,941
Providenja BayRussia 12,6167,840
PskovRussia 9,3215,792
PodorSenegal 3,7062,303
PopradSlovakia 8,4235,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3064,540
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4484,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6834,153
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3048,267
Port SudanSudan 8,8475,498
ParamariboSuriname 2,2241,382
PiteňSweden 9,3575,815
PalmyraSyria 9,2875,771
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9197,407
PhetchabunThailand 15,5719,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4729,614
PhraeThailand 15,4339,590
PhuketThailand 15,3479,537
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3389,531
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6339,715
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4899,625
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0861,918
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1554,446
PoltavaUkraine 9,4035,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4372,136
PradoUruguay 3,6112,244
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5672,217
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Pana, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Paoli, InUsa 6,9634,327
Paris, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6454,129
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6855,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5874,715
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6104,729
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7116,034
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5384,063
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Perry, OkUsa 7,6314,742
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3263,931
Philo, OhUsa 6,7584,200
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8205,481
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2905,152
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9854,962
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6804,151
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2443,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1544,445
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1545,688
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8984,286
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0686,256
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0914,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0686,256
Portage, WiUsa 7,4874,653
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3753,962
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9956,211
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5724,706
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6285,983
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2243,867
Princeton, InUsa 7,0444,377
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2653,893
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3425,184
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4012,113
PetaukeZambia 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -