Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0823,780
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5714,083
EsquelArgentina 5,1243,184
EzeizaArgentina 3,7272,316
East SaleAustralia 15,0249,336
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1269,399
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1269,400
EssendonAustralia 15,0939,379
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8871,172
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0211,877
EspinosaBrazil 1,030640
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5495,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5535,936
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5535,936
Edson, AbCanada 9,7416,053
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1715,699
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6995,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9476,181
ErlianChina 15,0139,329
El CaranoColombia 4,3542,706
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4815,270
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5002,797
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2912,666
El ArishEgypt 8,7925,463
El TorEgypt 8,6965,404
ErfurtGermany 7,9744,955
EssenGermany 7,7854,837
EsfahanIran 10,4826,513
EilatIsrael 8,8555,502
EsashiJapan 16,0679,984
EldoretKenya 8,3115,164
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0468,728
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2503,262
EeldeNetherlands 7,8894,902
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6923,537
EnuguNigeria 5,3913,350
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9141,811
EvoraPortugal 5,9543,700
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3239,522
EkimcanRussia 14,7739,180
Elat’MaRussia 10,0216,227
ElistaRussia 10,0226,228
ErbogacenRussia 13,3398,289
EssejRussia 12,5557,802
Ed DueimSudan 8,2195,108
El FasherSudan 7,4714,643
El GeneinaSudan 7,1654,452
El ObeidSudan 7,9794,958
El ShowakSudan 8,5955,341
En NahudSudan 7,7774,833
EdirneTurkey 8,5305,301
ErzincanTurkey 9,5145,912
ErzurumTurkey 9,6576,001
EskisehirTurkey 8,7775,454
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7256,665
EntebbeUganda 7,9924,966
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6734,768
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6214,736
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2933,911
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3373,938
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6605,381
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7284,802
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2645,135
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5374,062
Elko, NvUsa 9,3505,810
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2305,736
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6084,106
Erie, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0186,225
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0406,239
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3445,185
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9725,575
Evansville, InUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -