Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1137,527
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0387,481
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2723,898
General PicoArgentina 4,1062,552
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5712,219
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7501,709
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2159,454
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,27510,113
GrazAustria 7,9984,970
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1056,279
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2216,351
GomelBelarus 9,2615,755
GrodnoBelarus 8,8865,522
GaranhunsBrazil 415258
GoianiaBrazil 1,576979
GoiasBrazil 1,588987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,417881
GrajauBrazil 793493
GuairaBrazil 2,5351,575
GuaramirangaBrazil 234145
GuaratingaBrazil 1,153717
GarouaCameroon 6,0933,786
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3283,932
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5935,340
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1346,297
Golden, BcCanada 9,7136,036
Goose, NfCanada 6,9274,305
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9346,173
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2563,887
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3753,961
GanzhouChina 16,53110,273
GuangzhouChina 16,55310,286
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4542,768
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5232,811
GonderEthiopia 8,7345,427
GourdonFrance 6,9834,339
GrenobleFrance 7,2704,518
GeisenheimGermany 7,7384,808
GorlitzGermany 8,2155,105
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9063,670
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1093,797
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5531,586
GoaIndia 12,6697,872
GuwahatiIndia 14,3748,932
GelaItaly 7,3544,570
GenoaItaly 7,4134,606
GhediItaly 7,5704,704
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7574,820
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5644,701
GrossetoItaly 7,4534,631
GrottaglieItaly 7,7794,834
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2434,501
GuidoniaItaly 7,5234,675
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9532,457
GifuJapan 16,76210,416
GaoMali 4,9983,106
GuamMariana Islands 19,10611,873
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6074,727
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4134,607
GuaymasMexico 8,5585,318
GaluutMongolia 14,0958,759
GemertNetherlands 7,7284,802
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1688,804
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6818,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,522
GayaNiger 5,1453,197
GardermoenNorway 8,6035,346
GeiloNorway 8,5055,285
GdanskPoland 8,6115,351
GalatiRomania 8,7935,464
Gor’KijRussia 10,1736,322
GorznyjRussia 10,0916,271
GridinoRussia 9,9436,179
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7326,048
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3323,314
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8544,259
GijonSpain 6,5014,040
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5384,684
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5455,310
GoteborgSweden 8,4755,267
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4745,266
GothenburgSweden 8,4755,266
GunnarnSweden 9,1885,710
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3704,580
GabesTunisia 6,8534,259
GafsaTunisia 6,7844,216
GiresunTurkey 9,4495,872
GoztepeTurkey 8,7035,408
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9346,795
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7986,710
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6234,737
GajvoronUkraine 9,0345,614
GeniceskUkraine 9,3165,789
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7474,193
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9287,412
Galva, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1294,430
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9025,532
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6064,105
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4525,874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1583,826
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2465,124
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9184,299
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7025,407
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1874,466
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9646,192
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4484,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2095,722
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4614,637
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0284,367
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7474,193
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3433,942
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8354,248
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9904,343
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9594,324
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7024,165
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4214,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3723,959
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Groton, CtUsa 6,2333,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4687,126
GuanareVenezuela 3,7822,350
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8082,366
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -