Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4934,035
In SalahAlgeria 5,8443,631
InnsbruckAustria 7,7564,819
IbiriteBrazil 1,602996
ImperatrizBrazil 912567
IndaialBrazil 2,5131,561
IpameriBrazil 1,587986
IraiBrazil 2,7431,705
IreceBrazil 617383
ItaberabaBrazil 699434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1501,336
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8621,157
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,334829
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6731,039
ItapevaBrazil 2,2071,371
ItirucuBrazil 782486
ItuacuBrazil 857532
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3691,472
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5246,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9954,968
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8376,734
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1656,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6822,288
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7194,797
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1403,815
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4922,791
IzobambaEcuador 4,4052,738
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6315,364
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9343,687
IoanninaGreece 7,9994,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4535,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6445,372
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8517,986
IranshahrIran 11,3187,033
IstranaItaly 7,7044,787
IidaJapan 16,76010,415
IizukaJapan 16,81110,447
IrakoJapan 16,85110,471
IriomotejimaJapan 17,31410,759
IrozakiJapan 16,87010,483
IshigakijimaJapan 17,35010,782
IshinomakiJapan 16,44910,222
IwamizawaJapan 15,9179,891
IzuharaJapan 16,70610,381
IrbidJordan 9,0165,603
IfraneMorocco 5,7083,547
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5438,416
IlorinNigeria 5,1383,193
InchonNorth Korea 16,27410,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9106,158
IslamabadPakistan 12,4697,748
IquitosPeru 3,7762,346
IloiloPhilippines 17,96211,162
IasiRomania 8,8325,488
IcaRussia 14,3868,939
IlirnejRussia 12,9388,040
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8809,247
IrkutskRussia 13,9298,656
Ivdel’Russia 11,1556,932
IbizaSpain 6,5454,067
IspartaTurkey 8,7065,410
IstanbulTurkey 8,7005,406
IzmirTurkey 8,4515,252
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6895,400
IzmailUkraine 8,8485,498
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Independence, KsUsa 7,6004,722
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0294,368
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6574,758
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0495,002
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0263,745
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6884,777
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5534,693
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6024,103
IsokaZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -