Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8087,337
TiranaAlbania 7,9984,970
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8453,632
TebessaAlgeria 6,7904,220
TimimounAlgeria 5,7953,601
TindoufAlgeria 5,0533,140
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4904,033
TrelewArgentina 4,8202,995
TucumanArgentina 3,5612,213
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,03610,587
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,03810,587
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,12311,262
TibooburraAustralia 16,0329,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,09010,620
TshaneBotswana 6,7984,225
TaguatingaBrazil 1,031640
TarauacaBrazil 3,4762,160
TauaBrazil 13081
TefeBrazil 2,8331,761
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,299807
TeresinaBrazil 414258
TiriosBrazil 2,0801,293
TorresBrazil 2,7781,727
TracuateuaBrazil 1,031640
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0871,297
TriunfoBrazil 209130
TucuruiBrazil 1,191740
TuriacuBrazil 851529
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3715,823
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8116,718
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8125,476
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6776,013
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7275,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2866,392
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8634,265
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8804,276
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1805,083
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2703,896
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9163,055
TaiyuanChina 15,5289,649
TaoyuanChina 17,08010,614
TengchongChina 15,0699,364
TønderDenmark 8,1335,054
TylstrupDenmark 8,3435,184
TystofteDenmark 8,2785,144
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4522,767
TahrirEgypt 8,4905,276
TantaEgypt 8,5225,296
TallinEstonia 9,1965,714
TartuEstonia 9,2395,741
TampereFinland 9,2575,752
TurkuFinland 9,1365,677
ToulonFrance 7,1384,435
ToulouseFrance 6,8974,286
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5077,150
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7557,304
TchibanGabon 5,5883,473
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0046,216
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6494,753
TamaleGhana 4,6042,861
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2035,097
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0264,987
TimehriGuyana 2,5431,580
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7533,575
TelaHonduras 5,8453,632
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9898,072
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9898,072
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,00610,568
TabrizIran 10,0606,251
TeheranIran 10,4756,510
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9155,540
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7654,825
TarvisioItaly 7,8494,878
TermoliItaly 7,6834,774
TorinoItaly 7,3844,589
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3904,592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2684,517
TrevicoItaly 7,6474,752
TrevisoItaly 7,7074,789
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8114,854
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3824,587
TabouIvory Coast 3,7422,326
TadotsuJapan 16,83010,458
TakadaJapan 16,58910,308
TakamatsuJapan 16,83310,460
TakayamaJapan 16,68410,368
TanegashimaJapan 17,12410,641
TatenoJapan 16,71310,386
TateyamaJapan 16,83210,459
TokushimaJapan 16,87110,484
TokyoJapan 16,75410,411
TomakomaiJapan 15,9839,932
TottoriJapan 16,71110,384
ToyamaJapan 16,62310,329
ToyookaJapan 16,71710,388
TsuJapan 16,83210,459
TsurugaJapan 16,72410,393
TsuyamaJapan 16,75110,409
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4677,126
TripoliLebanon 9,0615,631
TobrukLibya 7,9204,921
TripoliLibya 7,0344,371
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9015,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6515,997
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3325,799
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0185,604
ThyoloMalawi 8,1625,072
TawauMalaysia 17,47810,861
TessalitMali 5,3023,295
TimbuktuMali 4,7472,950
TombMali 4,7452,949
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1252,563
TacubayaMexico 7,1514,444
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1184,423
TarialanMongolia 14,0088,705
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8468,604
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1258,778
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5699,053
TangierMorocco 5,8373,627
TarfayaMorocco 4,7452,949
TazaMorocco 5,8413,630
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0539,354
TaungooMyanmar 15,0349,342
ThandweMyanmar 14,8229,211
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8099,824
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9668,678
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5468,418
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6648,491
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8198,587
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,615
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7648,553
TahouaNiger 5,4503,387
TillaberyNiger 5,0443,134
TaejonNorth Korea 16,41410,200
TromsoNorway 9,5115,910
TrondheimNorway 8,8015,469
ThumraitOman 10,5736,570
TacnaPeru 3,6002,237
TarapotoPeru 4,0952,545
TrujilloPeru 4,3932,730
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21111,316
TorunPoland 8,5365,304
TimisoaraRomania 8,3235,172
TambovRussia 9,9476,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6327,228
TaraRussia 12,0227,470
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8997,394
TermezRussia 11,9047,397
TernejRussia 15,7019,757
TobolskRussia 11,6337,229
TomskRussia 12,6367,852
Tot’MaRussia 10,1826,327
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9166,783
TuapseRussia 9,5825,954
TuraRussia 12,8267,970
TurukhanskRussia 12,2727,626
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2265,733
TortosaSpain 6,6324,121
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4628,366
TokerSudan 8,8775,516
TartousSyria 9,0805,642
TaipeiTaiwan 17,10410,628
TaboraTanzania 7,9764,956
TakThailand 15,3519,539
TrangThailand 15,4809,620
TabligboTogo 4,7512,952
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3722,717
TunisTunisia 7,0354,372
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6586,623
TireeUk 7,5894,716
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6694,766
TernopilUkraine 8,7995,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3682,093
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4554,011
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6987,269
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5894,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3003,915
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0073,733
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1643,830
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2613,891
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Temple, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8074,230
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6904,157
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9134,296
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9884,342
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6764,770
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2505,126
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2503,884
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6895,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5514,692
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7254,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8484,877
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0247,472
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8891,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -