Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7687,313
ShkoderAlbania 8,0184,982
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7914,220
SaltaArgentina 3,4632,152
San AntonioArgentina 4,6052,862
San LuisArgentina 4,0902,542
San RafaelArgentina 4,3292,690
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2082,615
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5512,207
SarmientoArgentina 5,2213,244
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3999,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4079,574
SalzburgAustria 7,8924,904
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3106,407
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1633,209
SaveBenin 4,9003,045
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8861,793
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0284,989
SalvadorBrazil 744463
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0011,865
SantaremBrazil 1,7631,095
SantosBrazil 2,0921,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9691,224
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,402871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12779
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6811,666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9561,837
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao LuisBrazil 699435
Sao MateusBrazil 1,373853
São PauloBrazil 2,0601,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9011,181
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2492,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 466290
SerrinhaBrazil 587365
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,552964
SobralBrazil 319198
SoureBrazil 1,203748
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 772480
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3492,081
SurubimBrazil 428266
SadovoBulgaria 8,4245,235
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2725,140
SofiaBulgaria 8,3305,176
SiemreapCambodia 15,9099,886
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9673,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2255,733
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3273,932
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9565,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5174,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0715,637
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2634,514
Scott, SkCanada 9,2135,725
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8064,229
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1653,831
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5994,101
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9846,826
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6846,018
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4516,494
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3873,969
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3533,948
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0575,628
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0655,633
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1933,848
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5932,854
SalCape Verde 3,1361,949
SantiagoChile 4,4232,748
SewellChile 4,4372,757
ShanghaiChina 16,60210,317
ShantouChina 16,82410,455
ShenyangChina 15,7329,776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1393,194
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3282,689
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2813,282
SibenikCroatia 7,8444,874
SplitCroatia 7,8694,890
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4585,256
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2165,106
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4352,756
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2912,666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3412,698
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4482,764
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3462,701
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3512,704
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4852,787
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4012,735
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4782,783
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2402,635
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3702,715
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4782,783
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5352,818
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3422,698
San GabrielEcuador 4,3452,700
SalloumEgypt 8,0204,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9634,948
SohagEgypt 8,4645,260
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7485,436
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9433,693
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3223,307
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6666,006
StrasbourgFrance 7,6204,735
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7971,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1001,305
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7196,040
SchleswigGermany 8,1385,057
StuttgartGermany 7,7244,800
SamosGreece 8,4025,221
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2555,130
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0815,022
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2115,102
SiguiriGuinea 3,8772,409
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9403,691
SzegedHungary 8,2685,138
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0915,028
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0615,009
SagarIndia 13,1418,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6207,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,02211,820
SemnanIran 10,6646,627
ShahroudIran 10,8076,715
ShirazIran 10,5396,549
ShannonIreland 7,1664,453
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3034,538
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7354,807
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8144,856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4664,639
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1554,446
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6414,748
SigonellaItaly 7,4264,615
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8962,421
SagaJapan 16,83710,463
SaigoJapan 16,61410,324
SakaiJapan 16,68210,367
SakataJapan 16,39510,188
SapporoJapan 15,9359,902
SaseboJapan 16,82710,457
SendaiJapan 16,46810,234
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,97910,551
ShimonosekiJapan 16,78710,432
ShinjoJapan 16,41310,199
ShionomisakiJapan 16,96110,540
ShirakawaJapan 16,59410,312
ShizuokaJapan 16,82510,455
SumotoJapan 16,84810,470
SuttsuJapan 15,9649,920
SuwaJapan 16,70410,380
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0683,149
SavannakhetLaos 15,9359,902
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9585,567
SiluteLithuania 8,8235,483
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1695,076
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7766,075
SalimaMalawi 8,1045,036
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,51210,882
SibuMalaysia 16,78410,430
SanMali 4,3912,729
SegouMali 4,2702,653
SikassoMali 4,2092,615
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7506,680
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6374,124
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4108,954
SainshandMongolia 14,8099,203
SafiMorocco 5,3483,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0473,136
SittweMyanmar 14,6409,098
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2755,142
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9556,186
SaiqOman 10,9936,831
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5756,571
SurOman 11,1786,946
SialkotPakistan 12,6177,841
SibbiPakistan 12,0167,467
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9431,829
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0352,508
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,29811,371
SandomierzPoland 8,5995,344
SniezkaPoland 8,2365,118
SuwalkiPoland 8,8465,497
SzczecinPoland 8,3325,178
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7623,580
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0383,130
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0222,499
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2526,371
Satu MareRomania 8,5335,303
SibiuRomania 8,5235,296
SulinaRomania 8,9075,535
SadrinskRussia 11,3977,082
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5145,912
SalekhardRussia 11,3607,059
SaratovRussia 10,2416,364
SejmcanRussia 13,6558,486
SelagoncyRussia 13,0538,111
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3839,559
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5089,016
SmolenskRussia 9,4165,851
SociRussia 9,6255,981
SortovalaRussia 9,6045,968
SuntarRussia 13,5318,408
SurgutRussia 11,8327,353
SverdlovskRussia 11,2046,962
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6356,609
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7672,341
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1613,207
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4806,513
SingaporeSingapore 15,9069,884
SliacSlovakia 8,3305,176
SeoulSouth Korea 16,27810,115
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9269,897
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2903,909
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6754,148
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5934,097
SevilleSpain 5,9743,712
SennarSudan 8,3465,186
ShambatSudan 8,2765,143
ShendiSudan 8,3935,216
StenseleSweden 9,1715,699
StockholmSweden 8,8695,511
StorlienSweden 8,8585,505
SundsvallSweden 9,0295,611
SantisSwitzerland 7,6324,743
SongeaTanzania 8,2315,115
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8679,860
SongkhlaThailand 15,5899,687
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4969,629
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4299,588
SurinThailand 15,8479,848
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7802,970
SokodeTogo 4,7972,981
SfaxTunisia 6,9474,317
SousseTunisia 7,0064,354
SamsunTurkey 9,2895,772
SiirtTurkey 9,6826,016
SivasTurkey 9,3065,783
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3677,064
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0224,364
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7644,825
SarataUkraine 8,9335,551
SarnyUkraine 8,9385,554
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2195,729
SumyUkraine 9,4515,873
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7926,707
SaltoUruguay 3,3982,111
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7756,074
Safford, AzUsa 8,6265,361
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5264,056
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9653,707
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2644,514
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Salem, InUsa 6,9634,327
Salem, OrUsa 10,0156,223
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0365,615
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7224,799
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4654,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2685,760
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8356,111
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0212,499
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9314,929
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4133,985
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3694,579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1643,830
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9634,327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0116,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6214,736
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Selma, AlUsa 6,6094,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2883,907
Seymour, InUsa 6,9634,327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8274,243
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7895,462
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1974,472
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9924,967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1614,450
Southport, NcUsa 6,0583,764
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1784,461
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6214,114
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5954,720
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6596,002
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4084,603
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9558,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9174,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2634,513
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5974,721
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3443,942
State College, PaUsa 6,5544,073
State University, MsUsa 6,8274,243
State University, NmUsa 8,3255,173
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4323,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6155,353
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4554,632
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7426,054
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8344,868
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3153,924
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3384,560
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1463,819
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8056,093
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6354,123
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8487,363
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0022,487
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4982,174
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7121,685
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7462,949
SocotraYemen 10,5066,528
SenangaZambia 6,8854,279
SerenjeZambia 7,6354,744
SeshekeZambia 7,0004,350
SolweziZambia 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -