Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9727,439
BustAfghanistan 11,6717,252
BatnaAlgeria 6,6764,149
BecharAlgeria 5,7603,580
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6484,131
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6693,523
BiskraAlgeria 6,5724,084
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2463,881
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4604,014
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4864,031
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5004,039
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0623,767
ByrdAntarctica 9,1235,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2702,653
BarilocheArgentina 4,9913,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7042,302
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9299,898
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0309,962
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
BrestBelarus 8,7925,463
BrusselsBelgium 7,6034,724
Belize CityBelize 6,0003,729
BeninBenin 4,8373,006
BohiconBenin 4,8293,001
BermudaBermuda 5,0763,154
BageBrazil 3,1751,973
BambuiBrazil 1,6791,043
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7231,071
BarbalhaBrazil 10666
BarcelosBrazil 2,6871,670
BarraBrazil 675419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 667414
BarreirasBrazil 897557
BelémBrazil 1,154717
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,589988
BelterraBrazil 1,7841,108
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 612380
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7421,704
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 890553
BrasiliaBrazil 1,408875
BrevesBrazil 1,345836
BurgasBulgaria 8,6345,365
BurundiBurundi 7,6064,726
BatouriCameroon 6,0783,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8234,240
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9846,204
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Banff, AbCanada 9,6155,975
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6994,163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3345,179
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9184,299
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7275,423
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4435,247
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2713,276
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8726,135
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5294,057
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1194,424
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3853,347
BeijingChina 15,5589,668
BarranquillaColombia 4,3712,716
Benito SalasColombia 4,1292,566
BogotáColombia 4,0602,523
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2025,097
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3004,536
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7084,168
BaniDominican Republic 4,3692,715
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4312,753
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3422,698
BahariyaEgypt 8,2515,127
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4805,269
BiarritzFrance 6,7164,174
BordeauxFrance 6,8724,270
BrestFrance 6,9784,336
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1687,561
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1687,561
BitamGabon 5,7153,552
BanjulGambia 3,3392,075
BerlinGermany 8,2015,096
BrockenGermany 8,0094,977
BokeGuinea 3,3232,065
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3152,060
BudapestHungary 8,2595,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2675,137
BangaloreIndia 13,0738,124
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7547,926
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9108,644
BikanerIndia 12,5557,802
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,24010,713
BabolsarIran 10,6046,589
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8906,767
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3286,418
Bandar LengehIran 10,7316,669
BirjandIran 11,1846,950
BushehrIran 10,3616,439
BaghdadIraq 9,7986,089
BasraIraq 10,0896,270
BelmulletIreland 7,2694,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2404,499
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7644,825
BergamoItaly 7,5504,691
BolognaItaly 7,5804,710
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7034,787
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6174,733
BrindisiItaly 7,8284,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3552,706
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1082,553
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3577,679
BeirutLebanon 9,0165,603
BenghaziLibya 7,6094,728
BirzaiLithuania 9,0515,624
BitolaMacedonia 8,1045,036
BlantyreMalawi 8,1375,056
BvumbweMalawi 8,1475,062
BintuluMalaysia 16,93010,520
BamakoMali 4,0522,518
Bko-SMali 4,0522,518
BougounMali 4,0362,508
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6162,868
BaitagMongolia 13,5658,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5598,426
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2768,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8239,211
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8599,234
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1668,803
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6739,118
BulganMongolia 14,1498,792
BhamawMyanmar 14,9729,304
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,394
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7438,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3243,308
BilmaNiger 6,3643,954
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4043,358
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8046,093
BergenNorway 8,3785,206
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3775,206
BjornoyaNorway 9,8006,090
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2075,721
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0105,599
BadinPakistan 12,1397,543
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5307,786
BalakotPakistan 12,4817,756
BarkhanPakistan 12,1917,576
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7762,968
BascoPhilippines 17,45910,849
BialystokPoland 8,8095,474
BejaPortugal 5,9103,672
BragancaPortugal 6,2943,911
BistritaRomania 8,6145,353
BucharestRomania 8,6115,351
BajkitRussia 12,8758,000
BarabinskRussia 12,3067,647
BarnaulRussia 12,6997,891
BerezovoRussia 11,3427,048
BiserRussia 11,0846,888
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9799,308
BogdarinRussia 14,1448,789
BogucanyRussia 13,1538,174
BomnakRussia 14,5369,033
BorRussia 12,6117,836
BorzjaRussia 14,6289,090
BratskRussia 13,5018,390
BelgradeSerbia 8,2205,108
BoSierra Leone 3,4432,140
BontheSierra Leone 3,3502,082
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1745,079
BerberaSomalia 9,5205,916
BusanSouth Korea 16,60410,318
BadajozSpain 6,0423,754
BarcelonaSpain 6,7664,204
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5104,045
BabanusaSudan 7,6814,773
BaselSwitzerland 7,5474,690
BernSwitzerland 7,4994,660
BangkokThailand 15,5519,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5539,665
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3309,526
BizerteTunisia 7,0284,367
BalikesirTurkey 8,5575,317
BursaTurkey 8,6705,388
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4507,115
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4544,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4464,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4474,628
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4464,627
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2964,534
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3804,586
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4995,903
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6894,778
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6317,228
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6327,228
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8694,268
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5434,066
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2653,893
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8096,095
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3397,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4894,033
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6137,217
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4407,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9445,558
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6814,152
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4345,241
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4564,012
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0676,256
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3903,971
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2763,900
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4555,875
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8884,280
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3593,952
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2993,914
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5514,692
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8354,248
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3094,542
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3093,921
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1074,417
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5414,064
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4264,614
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8544,259
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2214,487
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8965,528
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7714,207
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9824,339
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4804,027
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4364,621
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5884,094
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6786,014
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8857,385
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3562,085
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7942,357
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4624,637
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -