Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2853,906
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3813,965
DavisAntarctica 10,4106,469
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,37310,796
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66110,975
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7549,168
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6449,721
DhakaBangladesh 14,3288,903
D’UccleBelgium 7,6034,724
DiamantinaBrazil 1,401871
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0761,290
DouradosBrazil 2,4261,508
DoualaCameroon 5,5643,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5364,061
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6035,346
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6995,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9364,310
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0865,025
DuianChina 14,5609,047
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9414,935
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3335,799
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5732,842
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4782,783
DabaaEgypt 8,2975,156
DakhlaEgypt 8,1715,077
DijonFrance 7,3834,588
DresdenGermany 8,1445,061
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3385,803
DebrecenHungary 8,4315,239
DalatangiIceland 8,2405,120
DaltonganjIndia 13,6758,498
DarbhangaIndia 13,8188,587
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6529,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6619,110
DumkaIndia 13,9908,693
DwarkaIndia 12,1647,559
DezfulIran 10,1716,320
DublinIreland 7,3364,558
DecimomannuItaly 7,0964,409
DobbiacoItaly 7,7764,832
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1032,550
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9865,584
DagorettiKenya 8,4515,252
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1455,683
DedzaMalawi 8,0675,013
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5739,056
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6219,085
DaweiMyanmar 15,2959,504
De BiltNetherlands 7,7424,811
De KooyNetherlands 7,7844,837
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7864,838
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6948,510
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6368,474
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5098,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4175,230
DalbandinPakistan 11,6817,259
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2887,636
DirPakistan 12,3337,664
DroshPakistan 12,3227,657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,55010,906
DohaQatar 10,3966,460
DorohoiRomania 8,7795,455
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5927,203
DudinkaRussia 11,9947,453
DzardzanRussia 12,9718,061
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
DakarSenegal 3,3592,087
DaruSierra Leone 3,5352,197
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7544,819
DamazinSudan 8,3935,216
DongolaSudan 8,1465,062
DamascusSyria 9,0985,654
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0995,654
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4695,884
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0137,465
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6605,381
DjerbaTunisia 6,8914,282
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5305,922
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7234,799
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4714,643
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4015,842
DonetskUkraine 9,5865,957
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7736,695
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5294,057
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4173,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4704,642
Danville, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2233,867
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7056,031
David City, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8904,282
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6606,003
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4704,021
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3295,797
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Delphine, InUsa 7,1614,450
Denton, MdUsa 6,3013,916
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4315,239
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6614,761
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0685,635
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0024,351
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8814,276
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2495,747
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9534,942
Dover, DeUsa 6,3013,916
Dover, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5034,662
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8694,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Durham, NhUsa 6,3523,947
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2012,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -