Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iguatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iguatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iguatu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4637,123
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4103,983
HuamboAngola 6,0683,771
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92910,520
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5019,011
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4979,009
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,96510,542
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1113,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0746,882
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1703,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1903,847
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9264,304
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9036,154
Hope, BcCanada 9,9846,204
HaikouChina 16,39710,189
HailarChina 14,8569,232
HamiChina 13,8788,624
HetanChina 13,0098,084
HavanaCuba 5,7083,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3102,678
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2542,643
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5152,806
HelwanEgypt 8,5275,299
HurguadaEgypt 8,6745,390
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0995,033
HelsinkiFinland 9,2345,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2585,753
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0096,841
HamburgGermany 8,1005,033
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0995,033
HannoverGermany 8,0034,973
HelgolandGermany 8,0314,990
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7694,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1655,074
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2325,116
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9398,040
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2268,219
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1105,040
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1618,178
HaifaIsrael 8,9465,559
HaboroJapan 15,7899,811
HachijojimaJapan 17,03910,588
HachinoheJapan 16,21610,077
HagiJapan 16,75410,411
HakodateJapan 16,0739,988
HamadaJapan 16,72110,391
HamamatsuJapan 16,84410,467
HikoneJapan 16,76810,420
HimejiJapan 16,79010,433
HiradoJapan 16,80010,440
HirooJapan 16,0119,950
HiroshimaJapan 16,78510,431
HitaJapan 16,85310,473
HitoyoshiJapan 16,96110,540
HunLibya 7,0984,411
HomboriMali 4,7952,980
HomalinMyanmar 14,7329,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1999,445
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6478,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
HororataNew Zealand 13,6368,474
HyderabadPakistan 12,0887,512
HuanucoPeru 4,0792,534
HelPoland 8,6365,366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2989,506
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6127,216
HatangaRussia 12,2657,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0376,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8142,370
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4585,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2265,112
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,25210,720
HaejuSouth Korea 16,18210,056
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9279,897
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4358,349
HalaibSudan 8,8455,497
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5925,339
HudeibaSudan 8,4645,260
HaparandaSweden 9,4915,898
HarnosandSweden 9,0555,627
HamaSyria 9,1635,694
HassakahSyria 9,5485,933
Hua HinThailand 15,4989,631
HakkariTurkey 9,8326,110
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6134,731
HersonUkraine 9,1665,696
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8825,520
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3254,552
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4894,033
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4484,007
Hart, MiUsa 7,2934,532
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3493,945
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3483,944
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Hays, KsUsa 7,9334,930
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8946,148
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Helena, MtUsa 9,2255,733
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7334,184
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4133,985
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5365,305
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0094,355
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5294,057
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2255,111
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3203,928
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Holly, CoUsa 8,1275,050
Homer, AkUsa 11,8527,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1734,458
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9374,311
Horton, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4215,233
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4834,028
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Houma, LaUsa 6,7884,218
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2084,479
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6814,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7484,193
Huron, SdUsa 8,1395,058
HanoiVietnam 15,9289,898
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,24310,094
HarareZimbabwe 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -